Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5437,173
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5596,562
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5546,559
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2986,399
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,63711,581
AzulArgentina 18,54811,526
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9584,945
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1965,093
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7214,176
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7104,170
AmberleyAustralia 7,3364,559
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4954,657
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4184,610
AimoresBrazil 18,10011,247
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,27010,732
AltamiraBrazil 16,19410,063
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,46010,229
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,50311,498
ApodiBrazil 16,52810,271
AracajuBrazil 17,09110,620
AracuaiBrazil 17,81811,072
AragarcasBrazil 17,55310,908
AraxaBrazil 18,09111,242
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,81910,451
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7334,805
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7564,820
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2053,856
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6536,620
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7314,183
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3745,825
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3965,839
AbecheChad 11,2677,002
AntofagastaChile 17,04210,590
AricaChile 16,69010,371
AltaiChina 4,1152,557
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5589,046
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5289,028
AraucaColombia 14,3858,939
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1268,157
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2348,224
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2468,231
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2975,777
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2005,717
AswanEgypt 9,5815,954
AsyutEgypt 9,5085,908
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6137,838
AsmaraEritrea 9,6696,008
AssabEritrea 9,4895,897
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1036,278
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8066,093
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1566,311
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2576,374
AccraGhana 13,5248,404
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8875,522
AthensGreece 9,2385,741
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2565,752
AasiaatGreenland 8,2805,145
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6405,369
AputiteqGreenland 8,3735,203
AkureyriIceland 8,4365,242
AgraIndia 5,5473,447
AhmedabadIndia 6,2413,878
AkolaIndia 5,9813,717
AllahabadIndia 5,3043,296
AmritsarIndia 5,6163,490
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5652,837
AbadanIran 7,9274,926
ArakIran 7,5904,716
AlbengaItaly 9,6576,001
AlgheroItaly 9,9436,179
AmendolaItaly 9,4565,876
AnconaItaly 9,4105,848
ArezzoItaly 9,5135,912
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8188,586
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7708,557
AbashiriJapan 1,049652
AburatsuJapan 736457
AikawaJapan 214133
AjiroJapan 281174
AkitaJapan 461287
AkuneJapan 778484
AomoriJapan 592368
AsahikawaJapan 934580
AsosanJapan 655407
AmmanJordan 8,7915,463
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0373,130
AinaziLatvia 7,7774,833
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8726,756
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6726,632
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1666,939
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5886,580
AtarMauritania 12,9138,024
AgalegaMauritius 9,8216,103
AcapulcoMexico 11,6437,235
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3572,086
AltaiMongolia 3,4932,171
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9931,860
AgadirMorocco 11,7777,318
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0885,647
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6766,013
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4195,853
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2185,728
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0885,647
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6265,981
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0635,632
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0625,631
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0758,125
AgadezNiger 11,9877,449
AsuncionParaguay 18,16511,288
ArequipaPeru 16,44110,216
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5031,555
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9117,402
AradRomania 8,7765,453
AjanRussia 2,2111,374
AldanRussia 2,5831,605
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8554,260
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8513,014
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6511,026
AnadyrRussia 4,1242,563
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6644,141
ArmavirRussia 7,6154,732
AstrakhanRussia 7,0774,398
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7834,836
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4486,493
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6006,587
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5916,581
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8226,725
Abu HamedSudan 9,8486,120
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2516,370
AqiqSudan 9,5335,924
ArbaatSudan 9,5275,920
AromaSudan 9,8676,131
AtbaraSudan 9,9226,165
Abu KamalSyria 8,2605,133
AleppoSyria 8,4265,236
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2382,633
AtakpameTogo 13,2648,243
AdanaTurkey 8,5125,290
AfyonTurkey 8,7285,424
AnkaraTurkey 8,4875,274
AntalyaTurkey 8,8445,496
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7264,180
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8975,529
AberporthUk 9,4565,876
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4115,848
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1155,043
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0004,971
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7404,810
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7564,819
ArtigasUruguay 18,61711,569
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8526,743
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3565,814
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7644,825
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3676,442
Ada, MnUsa 9,2975,777
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3526,433
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2046,962
Akron, OhUsa 10,5646,565
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5745,950
Albany, GaUsa 11,2967,019
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6706,630
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7656,068
Albion, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7126,035
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4995,903
Algona, IaUsa 9,7906,084
Alice, TxUsa 10,8416,737
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,8256,727
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3955,838
Alma, MiUsa 10,2146,347
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0796,263
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2736,384
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0106,220
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7736,694
Amite, LaUsa 11,0636,875
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6413,506
Anderson, InUsa 10,4506,494
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0616,874
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5956,584
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3526,433
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8604,263
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4557,118
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8707,376
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0416,861
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5815,954
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8094,853
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0306,233
Athens, GaUsa 11,1466,926
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1206,910
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9776,821
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3532,084
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2667,001
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4875,274
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Austin, TxUsa 10,6686,629
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0213,741
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4773,404
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2168,834
AdenYemen 9,3035,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -