Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0773,776
BustAfghanistan 6,5214,053
BatnaAlgeria 10,4756,510
BecharAlgeria 11,3197,033
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4586,499
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4427,110
BiskraAlgeria 10,5916,582
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1216,911
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,92310,516
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,90910,507
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,89410,498
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,32910,768
ByrdAntarctica 14,2718,868
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,34611,400
BarilocheArgentina 17,56710,916
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,63111,578
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4724,643
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3214,549
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2503,884
BrestBelarus 8,2115,103
BrusselsBelgium 9,2385,741
Belize CityBelize 12,3707,687
BeninBenin 13,2778,250
BohiconBenin 13,2318,222
BermudaBermuda 12,0347,478
BageBrazil 18,86711,724
BambuiBrazil 18,15311,280
BarbacenaBrazil 18,30911,377
BarbalhaBrazil 16,73410,399
BarcelosBrazil 15,5749,678
BarraBrazil 17,17910,675
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,55310,286
BarreirasBrazil 17,29310,746
BelémBrazil 16,0739,988
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,16211,286
BelterraBrazil 16,0579,978
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,95710,538
Bom JesusBrazil 18,91411,753
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,42210,826
BrasiliaBrazil 17,65810,973
BrevesBrazil 16,0659,983
BurgasBulgaria 8,6695,387
BurundiBurundi 11,7707,314
BatouriCameroon 12,4977,766
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1836,328
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7654,825
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8914,904
Banff, AbCanada 7,9964,969
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0916,270
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0656,255
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2065,099
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0175,603
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2406,363
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9884,342
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9115,537
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7455,434
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3105,164
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2824,525
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4727,129
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2164,484
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1354,434
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1617,557
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3757,069
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,44810,842
BeijingChina 1,8111,125
BarranquillaColombia 13,7978,574
Benito SalasColombia 14,5139,018
BogotáColombia 14,4218,961
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7985,467
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6197,220
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2967,641
BaniDominican Republic 13,2908,258
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2628,241
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2728,247
BahariyaEgypt 9,5765,951
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3595,816
BiarritzFrance 10,1616,314
BordeauxFrance 9,9976,213
BrestFrance 9,8056,093
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5355,925
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5345,924
BitamGabon 12,9128,024
BanjulGambia 13,7838,565
BerlinGermany 8,6995,406
BrockenGermany 8,8785,517
BokeGuinea 13,9458,666
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8928,633
BudapestHungary 8,8045,471
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7995,468
BangaloreIndia 6,4033,979
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4854,030
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2233,245
BikanerIndia 5,9243,681
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6772,907
BabolsarIran 7,2194,486
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4324,618
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4284,616
Bandar LengehIran 7,6044,725
BirjandIran 6,8894,281
BushehrIran 7,7984,846
BaghdadIraq 8,0765,019
BasraIraq 7,9534,942
BelmulletIreland 9,4235,856
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4735,887
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4275,858
BergamoItaly 9,4385,865
BolognaItaly 9,4535,874
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2905,773
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6035,967
BrindisiItaly 9,3955,838
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4948,385
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6748,497
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1043,172
BeirutLebanon 8,7075,411
BenghaziLibya 9,9156,162
BirzaiLithuania 7,8724,892
BitolaMacedonia 9,1585,691
BlantyreMalawi 12,0667,498
BvumbweMalawi 12,0717,501
BintuluMalaysia 4,4302,753
BamakoMali 13,4078,332
Bko-SMali 13,4138,335
BougounMali 13,4908,383
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3787,692
BaitagMongolia 3,8602,399
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6642,277
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8201,753
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2291,385
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2601,404
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1511,958
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3571,465
BulganMongolia 2,9941,860
BhamawMyanmar 3,9892,479
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5625,942
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7706,071
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4075,846
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1558,175
BilmaNiger 11,4957,143
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4457,733
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8504,257
BergenNorway 8,3555,192
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3565,193
BjornoyaNorway 6,8544,259
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4964,658
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7044,787
BadinPakistan 6,4864,031
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8343,625
BalakotPakistan 5,6283,497
BarkhanPakistan 6,1443,818
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6978,511
BascoPhilippines 2,2911,423
BialystokPoland 8,1685,075
BejaPortugal 10,9536,806
BragancaPortugal 10,5376,548
BistritaRomania 8,5205,294
BucharestRomania 8,6155,354
BajkitRussia 3,9332,444
BarabinskRussia 4,7932,979
BarnaulRussia 4,4502,765
BerezovoRussia 5,5253,434
BiserRussia 5,9313,686
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6901,050
BogdarinRussia 2,6531,648
BogucanyRussia 3,7252,315
BomnakRussia 2,1011,306
BorRussia 4,2382,634
BorzjaRussia 2,2211,380
BratskRussia 3,3942,109
BelgradeSerbia 8,9275,547
BoSierra Leone 14,0678,741
BontheSierra Leone 14,1488,792
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8525,501
BerberaSomalia 9,4605,878
BusanSouth Korea 705438
BadajozSpain 10,8256,727
BarcelonaSpain 10,1996,337
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3566,435
BabanusaSudan 10,8826,762
BaselSwitzerland 9,3805,829
BernSwitzerland 9,4395,865
BangkokThailand 4,3902,728
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3722,717
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2672,651
BizerteTunisia 10,1506,307
BalikesirTurkey 8,8445,496
BursaTurkey 8,7285,424
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4173,988
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2525,749
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2675,759
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2665,758
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3205,791
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4865,895
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4185,852
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8305,487
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4066,466
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,9256,789
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3563,328
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3563,328
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7986,710
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0506,867
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7206,040
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8806,761
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8376,734
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8246,726
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9796,201
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4485,250
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0043,109
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6006,587
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5293,436
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8193,616
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1276,293
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7755,453
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6486,617
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0106,842
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7475,435
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1265,671
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9646,813
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2997,022
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7114,792
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3387,046
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8926,768
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6456,615
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4695,262
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8156,721
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8366,734
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7986,710
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8516,122
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7296,667
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2976,398
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7616,687
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8536,744
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6546,620
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9506,804
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4776,511
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0516,246
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9786,822
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0536,869
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1926,334
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4315,861
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8016,712
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5096,530
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4756,509
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9466,802
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9616,811
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1316,296
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5166,535
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2855,148
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9853,719
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3638,926
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1618,799
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8928,011
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9008,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -