Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3503,946
ChlefAlgeria 10,6996,648
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4126,470
CeresArgentina 18,13711,270
ChamicalArgentina 17,78611,053
ChepesArgentina 17,80011,061
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,76411,039
ConcordiaArgentina 18,54311,523
CórdobaArgentina 18,00911,191
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,01611,195
CorrientesArgentina 18,24711,339
CairnsAustralia 6,0213,742
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1005,033
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2484,504
CedunaAustralia 7,6474,752
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0784,398
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3803,964
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6304,741
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6623,518
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6354,745
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5014,661
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5702,840
CharnocksBarbados 14,2418,849
CotonouBenin 13,2778,250
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,25111,342
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,49711,494
CabroboBrazil 16,86710,481
CaceresBrazil 17,33010,769
CaetiteBrazil 17,50810,879
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,66210,354
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,91411,132
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,37711,420
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,46011,471
Campos SalesBrazil 16,71110,384
CanavieirasBrazil 17,64810,967
CaparaoBrazil 18,22211,323
CapinopolisBrazil 17,93411,144
CaratingaBrazil 18,14411,275
CaravelasBrazil 17,88011,111
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,52110,888
CarolinaBrazil 16,73510,400
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,55811,532
CataguasesBrazil 18,32411,387
CatalaoBrazil 17,92011,136
CatanduvaBrazil 18,21311,318
CaxiasBrazil 16,48810,246
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,91311,753
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,48110,241
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,34511,400
ChapecoBrazil 18,64811,588
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,00210,565
CipoBrazil 17,13810,649
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,80810,444
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,06311,225
CordeiroBrazil 18,39411,430
CorrentinaBrazil 17,44010,838
CorumbaBrazil 17,63010,955
CoximBrazil 17,71511,008
CrateusBrazil 16,51010,260
CuiabaBrazil 17,35810,786
CuritibaBrazil 18,65211,591
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0865,025
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2364,496
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5004,660
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4335,240
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1725,078
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8975,529
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5254,055
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0414,375
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8896,145
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9246,167
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3396,425
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5966,584
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5906,581
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4694,641
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4636,502
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1435,060
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3925,836
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7956,087
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4275,237
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6894,157
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9394,933
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0565,006
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8286,107
Comox, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3014,537
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2735,141
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1605,071
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0875,026
ChicoChile 17,42910,831
ChillanChile 17,46510,853
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,37810,799
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,28910,744
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,34810,780
Curico-General FreireChile 17,50410,877
ChangchunChina 1,253779
ChangduChina 3,6682,279
ChangshaChina 2,4111,498
ChengduChina 3,0761,911
ChongqingChina 2,9001,802
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2058,827
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2205,730
CamagueyCuba 12,6177,840
CasablancaCuba 12,2137,589
ChebCzech Republic 8,9385,554
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4735,265
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1718,185
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2108,209
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2168,213
CanarEcuador 14,7639,174
CairoEgypt 9,2625,756
CaenFrance 9,5835,955
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7076,032
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3159,517
CocobeachGabon 13,1478,170
CologneGermany 9,1115,662
ChiosGreece 9,0505,624
CorfuGreece 9,3575,814
ConakryGuinea 14,0158,709
CatacamasHonduras 12,7567,927
CholutecaHonduras 12,8177,964
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1713,835
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4222,748
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4222,748
ChahbaharIran 7,1764,459
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4445,869
ClonesIreland 9,3425,805
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3825,830
CorkIreland 9,6085,971
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6135,974
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0216,227
CameriItaly 9,5025,904
CampobassoItaly 9,5155,913
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9266,168
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0086,219
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0116,221
Cape MeleItaly 9,6626,004
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6035,968
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8236,104
CerviaItaly 9,4265,857
CiampinoItaly 9,6115,972
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5125,911
Cisa PassItaly 9,5295,921
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6335,986
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2415,743
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8826,141
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5795,952
ChibaJapan 331205
ChichibuJapan 229142
ChichijimaJapan 1,179733
ChoshiJapan 391243
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6365,367
ChilekaMalawi 12,0667,498
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0787,506
ChitipaMalawi 11,8387,356
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2476,368
ComitanMexico 12,2287,598
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5882,229
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2071,372
ChoirMongolia 2,5891,609
CasablancaMorocco 11,3807,072
ChindeMozambique 12,1127,526
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9563,080
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7355,428
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7556,062
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3865,832
CondegaNicaragua 12,8627,993
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3583,329
ChejuNorth Korea 981609
ChunchonNorth Korea 801498
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 774481
ChhorPakistan 6,3613,953
ChitralPakistan 5,6973,540
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,38811,426
ConcepcionParaguay 18,02711,202
CajamarcaPeru 15,1829,435
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1509,414
ChiclayoPeru 15,0539,354
ChimbotePeru 15,3429,533
CuzcoPeru 16,19010,060
CzestochowaPoland 8,5465,311
CoimbraPortugal 10,7606,686
CalafatRomania 8,8435,495
CeahlauRomania 8,4455,248
ClujRomania 8,6015,345
ConstantaRomania 8,4775,268
CraiovaRomania 8,7635,446
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8242,998
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1733,215
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0852,539
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4582,771
Cape UelenRussia 4,7182,932
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,208751
CaraRussia 2,6381,639
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0163,738
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0772,533
ChitaRussia 2,5051,557
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5011,554
CokurdahRussia 3,8422,387
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4151,501
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4829,000
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,019633
CaceresSpain 10,7486,679
CadizSpain 11,0316,855
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6906,643
CordobaSpain 10,8416,736
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6094,107
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1182,559
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3522,704
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1672,590
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0122,493
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3842,724
ChumphonThailand 4,7432,948
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9075,535
CorumTurkey 8,3065,161
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2393,877
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1103,797
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4855,894
CernovcyUkraine 8,3545,191
ChernigovUkraine 7,8414,872
CarrascoUruguay 18,85811,718
ColoniaUruguay 18,69211,615
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5738,434
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5716,569
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9696,816
Camden, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Canton, NyUsa 10,4026,464
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6365,988
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3607,059
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4156,472
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Casper, WyUsa 9,1145,663
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8154,856
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8126,719
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1456,926
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8416,115
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4117,091
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4027,085
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8036,713
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1366,920
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9596,810
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9526,806
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4676,504
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5876,579
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2336,981
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6876,019
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3485,809
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2036,340
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1786,325
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3195,170
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5326,545
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2715,761
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6006,587
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5986,586
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6266,603
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9126,160
Clark, SdUsa 9,4155,851
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7436,676
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6806,637
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8226,104
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4986,524
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0776,262
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9413,070
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3086,405
College Park, MdUsa 10,9356,795
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5385,927
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2506,369
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2506,991
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5236,539
Columbus, InUsa 10,5436,552
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2586,374
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5906,581
Conception, MoUsa 9,9996,213
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8926,147
Conway, ArUsa 10,5996,587
Conway, ScUsa 11,3407,047
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6046,589
Corning, ArUsa 10,5656,565
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5696,567
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8926,768
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5926,582
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6016,588
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9464,938
Covington, LaUsa 11,0676,877
Covington, TnUsa 10,6186,598
Crete, NeUsa 9,8056,093
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8515,500
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3733,960
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3733,960
CaracasVenezuela 14,2308,843
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,6139,080
CoroVenezuela 14,0088,705
ChipataZambia 12,1457,547
ChomaZambia 12,8407,979
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5497,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -