Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2737,005
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7386,672
DavisAntarctica 12,6467,858
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8873,658
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4833,407
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8264,242
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7514,817
DhakaBangladesh 4,6182,870
D’UccleBelgium 9,2385,741
DiamantinaBrazil 17,97611,170
DiamantinoBrazil 17,22710,705
DouradosBrazil 18,07511,232
DoualaCameroon 12,9068,020
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2606,376
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8095,474
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4584,635
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7954,223
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3746,446
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0895,027
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0866,268
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2525,749
DuianChina 3,4232,127
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2305,736
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5515,935
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0958,137
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2268,219
DabaaEgypt 9,4175,852
DakhlaEgypt 9,7736,073
DijonFrance 9,5205,916
DresdenGermany 8,7855,459
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2934,532
DebrecenHungary 8,6615,382
DalatangiIceland 8,3995,219
DaltonganjIndia 5,1693,212
DarbhangaIndia 4,8963,042
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0282,503
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0182,497
DumkaIndia 4,8733,028
DwarkaIndia 6,5954,098
DezfulIran 7,8034,849
DublinIreland 9,3875,833
DecimomannuItaly 10,0176,225
DobbiacoItaly 9,2225,731
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7468,542
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8035,470
DagorettiKenya 10,9756,820
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7964,845
DedzaMalawi 12,0437,484
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8291,758
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2961,426
DaweiMyanmar 4,5532,829
De BiltNetherlands 9,0885,647
De KooyNetherlands 9,0315,612
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0295,611
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4445,869
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5975,963
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9345,552
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7686,070
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3425,184
DalbandinPakistan 6,6544,135
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9493,697
DirPakistan 5,7223,556
DroshPakistan 5,7123,550
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7891,733
DohaQatar 7,9554,943
DorohoiRomania 8,3545,191
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0833,159
DudinkaRussia 4,7212,934
DzardzanRussia 3,6582,273
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0124,979
DakarSenegal 13,6968,511
DaruSierra Leone 14,0108,706
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2408,227
DamazinSudan 10,2956,397
DongolaSudan 10,1056,279
DamascusSyria 8,6575,380
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6565,379
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2625,134
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8453,632
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1256,913
DjerbaTunisia 10,4036,465
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1005,033
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9865,584
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2585,753
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7994,846
DonetskUkraine 7,6564,758
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6334,743
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0586,872
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9496,804
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5056,528
Danville, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2586,996
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0765,018
David City, NeUsa 9,7776,075
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5486,555
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1735,079
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2867,013
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9155,540
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3076,405
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5376,548
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5856,578
Delphine, InUsa 10,3106,407
Denton, MdUsa 10,9696,816
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4545,875
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9366,175
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9975,591
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3695,822
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3586,437
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7466,678
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5695,325
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0776,262
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9086,157
Dover, DeUsa 10,9696,816
Dover, TnUsa 10,7226,663
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5076,529
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0076,218
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5425,929
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Durham, NhUsa 10,7346,670
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7177,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -