Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1296,916
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6466,616
EsquelArgentina 17,55010,906
EzeizaArgentina 18,63311,579
East SaleAustralia 8,3775,205
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9784,958
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9784,958
EssendonAustralia 8,3085,162
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,48111,485
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,93311,765
EspinosaBrazil 17,61010,943
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9996,214
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9614,947
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9444,936
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9484,939
Edson, AbCanada 7,7904,841
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2714,519
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9724,954
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8165,478
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0674,392
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7884,218
ErlianChina 2,2271,384
El CaranoColombia 14,1778,810
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3865,211
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1918,197
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2988,263
El ArishEgypt 9,0145,601
El TorEgypt 9,2245,732
ErfurtGermany 8,9305,549
EssenGermany 9,0735,638
EsfahanIran 7,5224,674
EilatIsrael 9,0325,613
EsashiJapan 659410
EldoretKenya 10,9846,826
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1421,952
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6747,255
EeldeNetherlands 8,9405,555
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3785,827
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5965,963
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8788,002
EnuguNigeria 12,8818,004
EncarnacionParaguay 18,44711,463
EvoraPortugal 10,9016,774
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,323822
EkimcanRussia 1,8561,154
Elat’MaRussia 7,0424,376
ElistaRussia 7,3364,558
ErbogacenRussia 3,3932,108
EssejRussia 4,1212,561
Ed DueimSudan 10,3156,410
El FasherSudan 10,9236,788
El GeneinaSudan 11,1666,939
El ObeidSudan 10,5506,556
El ShowakSudan 9,9956,211
En NahudSudan 10,7336,670
EdirneTurkey 8,7875,460
ErzincanTurkey 8,0384,995
ErzurumTurkey 7,9054,912
EskisehirTurkey 8,6555,379
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0774,398
EntebbeUganda 11,2667,001
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0485,623
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1075,659
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,1576,311
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3467,050
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6466,615
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9935,588
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0606,251
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9786,200
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8286,728
Elko, NvUsa 8,6835,396
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9196,164
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6206,600
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8545,502
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4826,514
Erie, PaUsa 10,5026,526
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0306,233
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9774,957
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3806,450
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1185,044
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2285,735
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9635,570
Evansville, InUsa 10,5576,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -