Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7563,577
FarahAfghanistan 6,6654,142
FormosaArgentina 18,19511,307
ForrestAustralia 7,5494,691
FrancistownBotswana 13,0618,116
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,20610,071
FloraniaBrazil 16,56210,292
FlorestaBrazil 16,86510,480
FlorianoBrazil 16,69910,377
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,90111,745
FormosaBrazil 17,64110,962
FortalezaBrazil 16,33310,149
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,39011,428
FrancaBrazil 18,18811,302
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4315,239
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7154,794
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8554,881
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1594,448
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1895,089
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0674,392
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5944,719
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4004,598
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5084,666
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5466,553
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5576,560
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6395,368
FayaChad 11,0836,887
FamagustaCyprus 8,7355,428
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6675,386
FarafraEgypt 9,7366,050
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0168,089
FichtelbergGermany 8,8815,519
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1095,661
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1745,701
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0365,615
FaranahGuinea 13,8118,582
FalconaraItaly 9,4195,853
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5185,915
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4715,886
FonniItaly 9,9366,175
FrontoneItaly 9,4615,879
FrosinoneItaly 9,5845,956
FukauraJapan 535332
FukueJapan 834518
FukuiJapan 7044
FukuokaJapan 660410
FukushimaJapan 364226
FukuyamaJapan 388241
FushikiJapan 4427
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2363,254
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3687,064
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,6067,212
FunchalMadeira 11,8417,358
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0268,716
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2226,973
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1715,077
FaroPortugal 11,0556,870
FerganaRussia 5,5353,439
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0848,752
FalunSweden 7,9564,944
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2565,752
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9934,967
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7063,546
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8686,132
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0676,256
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7036,030
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3165,789
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5566,560
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4386,486
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3545,812
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4016,463
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2436,986
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5857,199
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5487,176
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0445,620
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4576,498
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3645,819
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2716,382
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9896,207
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3775,827
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,7906,084
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4805,891
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9117,402
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,1716,321
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,4386,486
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3936,458
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4906,519
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7926,707
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6846,639
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0416,861
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6156,596
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0306,854
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6925,401
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3315,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -