Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0113,735
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0843,781
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9126,781
General PicoArgentina 18,18511,301
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,56811,538
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6879,748
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3585,194
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6244,738
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9084,293
GrazAustria 9,0345,614
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4854,651
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3854,589
GomelBelarus 7,7984,846
GrodnoBelarus 8,0875,026
GaranhunsBrazil 16,85810,476
GoianiaBrazil 17,72511,015
GoiasBrazil 17,62110,950
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,03811,209
GrajauBrazil 16,57710,301
GuairaBrazil 18,27911,359
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,39510,188
GuaratingaBrazil 17,77511,046
GarouaCameroon 12,2037,583
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4406,487
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6055,347
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6614,761
Golden, BcCanada 7,9094,915
Goose, NfCanada 9,8846,142
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0416,240
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5614,698
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,6906,643
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4986,524
GanzhouChina 2,3691,472
GuangzhouChina 2,6701,659
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1568,175
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6629,111
GonderEthiopia 9,9826,203
GourdonFrance 9,9146,161
GrenobleFrance 9,6766,013
GeisenheimGermany 9,1525,687
GorlitzGermany 8,7265,422
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0266,852
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4777,753
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9509,290
GoaIndia 6,5794,088
GuwahatiIndia 4,3922,729
GelaItaly 9,9066,155
GenoaItaly 9,5895,959
GhediItaly 9,4305,860
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4475,870
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5885,958
GrossetoItaly 9,6155,975
GrottaglieItaly 9,4395,865
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8346,111
GuidoniaItaly 9,5875,957
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8758,622
GifuJapan 13383
GaoMali 12,5877,821
GuamMariana Islands 2,6961,675
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0666,877
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1906,954
GuaymasMexico 9,9586,188
GaluutMongolia 3,2001,989
GemertNetherlands 9,1155,664
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9285,548
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5055,907
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4115,848
GayaNiger 12,7347,913
GardermoenNorway 8,1645,073
GeiloNorway 8,2425,122
GdanskPoland 8,3005,158
GalatiRomania 8,4285,237
Gor’KijRussia 6,8654,266
GorznyjRussia 7,3924,594
GridinoRussia 6,8424,252
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4895,896
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,98011,173
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1096,282
GijonSpain 10,3236,415
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9876,827
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0546,247
GoteborgSweden 8,3315,177
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3315,177
GothenburgSweden 8,3325,178
GunnarnSweden 7,5514,692
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5625,942
GabesTunisia 10,4196,474
GafsaTunisia 10,4496,493
GiresunTurkey 8,0444,999
GoztepeTurkey 8,6735,390
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8214,239
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0054,353
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0935,650
GajvoronUkraine 8,1245,049
GeniceskUkraine 7,9594,946
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9966,833
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2793,280
Galva, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9336,794
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7015,407
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7816,699
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6216,600
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5925,339
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2486,990
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6766,013
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6395,990
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2135,725
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0416,861
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7376,051
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2775,765
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2026,340
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1235,048
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3386,424
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4895,275
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9376,175
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4506,494
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9966,833
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0956,894
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7296,667
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8336,731
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4966,522
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6156,596
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5256,540
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1086,902
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1776,946
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2476,368
Groton, CtUsa 10,9086,778
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8633,644
GuanareVenezuela 14,2448,852
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3658,927
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4078,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -