Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5724,084
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8436,738
HuamboAngola 13,5968,449
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1683,833
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9005,531
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9045,533
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4374,000
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5287,164
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3053,918
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7566,684
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7326,669
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4066,466
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8846,142
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3966,460
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3694,579
Hope, BcCanada 7,7654,825
HaikouChina 3,1561,961
HailarChina 1,9621,219
HamiChina 3,7122,306
HetanChina 4,9663,086
HavanaCuba 12,2277,598
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2888,257
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3268,281
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1838,192
HelwanEgypt 9,2855,770
HurguadaEgypt 9,2915,774
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5685,324
HelsinkiFinland 7,6114,730
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5864,714
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5436,551
HamburgGermany 8,7515,438
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7525,438
HannoverGermany 8,8645,508
HelgolandGermany 8,7955,465
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1935,713
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3365,802
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4705,263
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8144,234
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4644,017
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5285,299
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0443,756
HaifaIsrael 8,8095,474
HaboroJapan 964599
HachijojimaJapan 481299
HachinoheJapan 610379
HagiJapan 532330
HakodateJapan 681423
HamadaJapan 453282
HamamatsuJapan 226141
HikoneJapan 15093
HimejiJapan 264164
HiradoJapan 738459
HirooJapan 855531
HiroshimaJapan 449279
HitaJapan 634394
HitoyoshiJapan 726451
HunLibya 10,4406,488
HomboriMali 12,7747,938
HomalinMyanmar 4,1592,584
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4132,742
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5325,923
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5915,960
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7456,056
HororataNew Zealand 9,5995,965
HyderabadPakistan 6,4884,032
HuanucoPeru 15,5759,678
HelPoland 8,2745,141
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,333828
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3283,311
HatangaRussia 4,3852,725
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7623,581
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6539,727
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6305,363
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8185,480
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6673,522
HaejuSouth Korea 980609
HyesanSouth Korea 906563
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5564,074
HalaibSudan 9,3925,836
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9496,182
HudeibaSudan 9,9346,173
HaparandaSweden 7,2614,512
HarnosandSweden 7,7164,795
HamaSyria 8,5285,299
HassakahSyria 8,1445,061
Hua HinThailand 4,5242,811
HakkariTurkey 7,8544,881
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1515,687
HersonUkraine 8,0715,015
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2185,107
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7886,704
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6006,587
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8166,721
Hart, MiUsa 10,0776,262
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7906,705
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6545,999
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2967,019
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Hays, KsUsa 9,8626,128
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3475,187
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8356,111
Helena, MtUsa 8,5155,291
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4966,523
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1876,952
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4595,878
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7246,664
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1936,956
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3635,818
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9066,777
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3986,461
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3086,405
Holly, CoUsa 9,7686,070
Homer, AkUsa 5,5783,466
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6686,629
Horton, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3075,784
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9076,778
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0996,275
Houma, LaUsa 11,1526,930
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8426,738
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7616,687
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9096,779
Huron, SdUsa 9,4555,876
HanoiVietnam 3,4382,137
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1522,580
HarareZimbabwe 12,5437,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -