Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9426,800
In SalahAlgeria 11,4497,115
InnsbruckAustria 9,2215,730
IbiriteBrazil 18,17111,292
IguatuBrazil 16,62910,334
IlheusBrazil 17,55510,909
ImperatrizBrazil 16,53610,276
IndaialBrazil 18,80511,685
IpameriBrazil 17,86411,101
IraiBrazil 18,61611,568
IreceBrazil 17,19910,688
ItaberabaBrazil 17,32610,767
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9889,935
ItaitubaBrazil 16,19710,065
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,93111,142
ItaperunaBrazil 18,29811,370
ItapevaBrazil 18,51411,505
ItirucuBrazil 17,41110,819
ItuacuBrazil 17,47510,859
IvinhemaBrazil 18,13011,266
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4534,010
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9655,571
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2633,892
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6395,368
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6204,114
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,86510,480
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8148,584
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,10710,631
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1288,158
IzobambaEcuador 14,6009,073
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1675,696
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6517,862
IoanninaGreece 9,2945,776
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2335,116
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9854,962
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9783,715
IranshahrIran 7,0624,389
IstranaItaly 9,3155,788
IidaJapan 16099
IizukaJapan 631392
IrakoJapan 222138
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8261,135
IrozakiJapan 298185
IshigakijimaJapan 1,8091,124
IshinomakiJapan 460286
IwamizawaJapan 857533
IzuharaJapan 716445
IrbidJordan 8,7635,446
IfraneMorocco 11,2727,005
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7576,063
IlorinNigeria 12,9388,040
InchonNorth Korea 894555
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7254,179
IslamabadPakistan 5,6823,531
IquitosPeru 15,2559,480
IloiloPhilippines 3,2071,993
IasiRomania 8,3365,180
IcaRussia 2,5501,585
IlirnejRussia 3,9392,447
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7601,094
IrkutskRussia 3,0621,903
Ivdel’Russia 5,7993,603
IbizaSpain 10,4536,495
IspartaTurkey 8,7965,466
IstanbulTurkey 8,6735,389
IzmirTurkey 8,9785,579
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3975,218
IzmailUkraine 8,3855,211
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Independence, KsUsa 10,2026,339
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5366,547
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4626,501
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9656,192
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3345,800
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6807,258
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8706,133
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8046,093
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6076,591
IsokaZambia 11,9227,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -