Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9433,693
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8713,648
JuninArgentina 18,41411,443
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,39211,429
JacobinaBrazil 17,17510,673
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,43310,211
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,62510,331
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,89711,121
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,36711,413
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0685,013
JiuquanChina 3,3282,068
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3078,269
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1908,196
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2158,212
JoensuuFinland 7,2344,495
JokioinenFinland 7,6164,733
JyvskylFinland 7,4194,610
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2335,116
JulianehbGreenland 9,1935,712
JagdalpurIndia 5,6293,498
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6783,528
JerusalemIsrael 8,8565,504
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0428,104
JosNigeria 12,5057,771
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7454,813
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7344,806
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3323,935
JhelumPakistan 5,6583,516
JiwaniPakistan 7,0854,403
JuliacaPeru 16,47810,239
JakutskRussia 2,8681,782
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2634,513
JenisejskRussia 4,0142,495
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,137706
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,257781
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6559,728
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2185,728
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2485,747
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2728,247
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9996,835
JubaSudan 11,0126,843
JokkmokkSweden 7,3624,575
JönköpingSweden 8,2375,118
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2435,122
JendoubaTunisia 10,2726,383
JerbaTunisia 10,3806,450
JerseyUk 9,6475,995
JaltaUkraine 8,1065,037
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9456,801
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7156,658
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5547,180
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7246,664
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5504,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -