Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9713,711
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3983,976
KhostAfghanistan 5,9623,705
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9073,670
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,97210,546
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6574,758
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1215,668
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4794,647
KandiBenin 12,8347,975
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7464,814
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7076,032
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7066,031
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1835,707
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4266,479
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9723,711
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9854,340
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2305,736
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3656,441
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2113,238
KashiChina 5,2203,244
KunmingChina 3,4662,154
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0558,113
KhargaEgypt 9,6556,000
KosseirEgypt 9,3185,790
KajaaniFinland 7,2194,486
KuopioFinland 7,3034,538
KuusamoFinland 7,0604,387
KarlsruheGermany 9,2165,727
KasselGermany 8,9735,576
KonstanzGermany 9,2925,774
KumasiGhana 13,5298,407
KalamataGreece 9,4185,853
KerkiraGreece 9,3575,814
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4115,848
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4795,269
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9934,967
KankanGuinea 13,6948,509
KindiaGuinea 13,9288,655
KissidougouGuinea 13,8308,594
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6234,116
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6811,666
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6821,666
KeszthelyHungary 8,9575,566
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6335,365
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8703,026
KotaIndia 5,8433,631
KozhikodeIndia 6,6734,147
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3763,341
KermanIran 7,2134,482
KermanshahIran 7,7824,836
Khoram AbadIran 7,7454,813
KilkennyIreland 9,5025,904
KingstonJamaica 13,0118,085
KagoshimaJapan 792492
KatsuuraJapan 368229
KawaguchikoJapan 227141
KitamiesashiJapan 1,054655
KobeJapan 246153
KochiJapan 438272
KofuJapan 201125
KumagayaJapan 251156
KumamotoJapan 685426
KumejimaJapan 1,472914
KureJapan 454282
KushiroJapan 971603
KutchanJapan 785488
KyotoJapan 193120
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5342,817
KitaleKenya 10,9746,820
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0184,982
KufraLibya 10,2986,399
KaunasLithuania 8,0094,977
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0825,022
KybartaiLithuania 8,0795,020
KarongaMalawi 11,7997,332
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8583,019
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0012,486
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1703,212
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8713,027
KuantanMalaysia 4,9953,104
KuchingMalaysia 4,7472,950
KayesMali 13,4278,344
KeniebaMali 13,5698,432
KidalMali 12,3057,646
KitaMali 13,4508,358
KoutiaMali 13,2788,251
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4082,739
KisinevMoldova 8,2655,136
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9191,192
KhatgalMongolia 3,2762,036
KhovdMongolia 3,8552,396
KhujirtMongolia 3,0061,868
KhutagMongolia 3,0701,908
KenitraMorocco 11,2616,997
KalewaMyanmar 4,3042,675
KathaMyanmar 4,0712,530
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8323,003
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5932,854
KengtungMyanmar 3,9512,455
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0302,505
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1818,812
KathmanduNepal 4,8693,026
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9874,342
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5555,938
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2915,773
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4855,894
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3465,808
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2685,760
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4365,864
KanoNigeria 12,3547,677
KangnungNorth Korea 698434
KarasjokNorway 6,9864,341
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2255,111
KristiansandNorway 8,4515,252
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0414,997
KhasabOman 7,5004,661
KarachiPakistan 6,6464,130
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6274,118
KhanpurPakistan 6,1213,804
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5154,049
KororPalau 3,2602,026
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6195,356
KlodzkoPoland 8,7015,407
KoszalinPoland 8,4295,238
KrakowPoland 8,5645,322
KalakanRussia 2,5521,586
KaliningradRussia 8,1815,084
KamenskoeRussia 3,5202,187
KandalaksaRussia 6,8724,270
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3873,969
KazanRussia 6,5764,087
KemRussia 6,8954,284
KerchRussia 7,9034,911
KhabarovskRussia 1,332828
KirenskRussia 3,1491,957
KirovRussia 6,4434,004
KljuciRussia 2,8411,766
KolpasevRussia 4,5372,819
KorfRussia 3,3592,087
KostromaRussia 6,9604,325
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3832,723
KotlasRussia 6,5024,040
KrasnodarRussia 7,7444,812
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0423,755
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0403,753
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8992,423
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7953,601
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5964,099
KurganRussia 5,6033,482
KurskRussia 7,5384,684
KyraRussia 2,4511,523
KigaliRwanda 11,6077,213
KoldaSenegal 13,7618,551
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8998,637
KosiceSlovakia 8,5895,338
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7098,519
KimchaekSouth Korea 789490
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5274,056
KadugliSudan 10,7466,678
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0376,237
KassalaSudan 9,8716,134
KhartoumSudan 10,1856,329
KostiSudan 10,3456,429
KalmarSweden 8,2295,114
KaresuandoSweden 7,1514,444
KarlstadSweden 8,1385,057
KristianstadSweden 8,3755,204
KamishliSyria 8,0755,018
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4512,766
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3562,707
Khon KaenThailand 4,0092,491
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4132,742
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1752,595
KairouanTunisia 10,2676,380
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3555,192
KarsTurkey 7,7314,804
KastamonuTurkey 8,3335,178
KayseriTurkey 8,3865,211
KonyaTurkey 8,6425,370
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4514,009
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5104,045
KinlossUk 8,8975,529
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6464,751
KievUkraine 7,9484,939
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7914,841
KirovogradUkraine 7,9734,954
KlepininoUkraine 8,0304,990
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8754,894
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2225,109
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9424,935
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2546,372
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2645,135
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0746,260
Keene, NhUsa 10,7036,651
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4466,491
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7876,082
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1157,528
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4085,846
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2943,290
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1716,320
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2867,013
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1925,090
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9376,796
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5453,446
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0483,137
KabompoZambia 12,8968,014
KabweZambia 12,5687,810
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5627,806
KafirondaZambia 12,4837,757
KaomaZambia 12,9178,027
KasamaZambia 12,0627,496
KasempaZambia 12,7457,920
KawambwaZambia 12,2187,593
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -