Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1146,285
LuandaAngola 13,5558,423
LuenaAngola 13,1628,179
La PlataArgentina 18,69311,616
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,33610,773
La RiojaArgentina 17,69310,995
LaboulayeArgentina 18,18411,300
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,25310,721
Las LomitasArgentina 17,90911,129
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7555,440
LavertonAustralia 8,3205,170
LearmonthAustralia 6,9564,323
LongreachAustralia 6,7234,178
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7224,177
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9294,927
Low HeadAustralia 8,6955,403
LinzAustria 8,9995,592
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5885,337
LerwickUk 8,5905,338
La PazBolivia 16,70710,382
LavrasBrazil 18,30011,372
LencoisBrazil 17,33710,773
LinharesBrazil 18,07711,233
LondrinaBrazil 18,36611,413
LomBulgaria 8,8375,491
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2455,124
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7556,062
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0114,357
Langara, BcCanada 6,8094,231
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2385,741
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2525,128
London, OnCanada 10,3716,445
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9974,969
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3015,158
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2687,624
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,33310,771
LanzhouChina 2,9181,813
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2672,651
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6209,085
LimonCosta Rica 13,3868,318
LarnacaCyprus 8,7745,452
LimassolCyprus 8,8295,487
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4817,756
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5197,779
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6265,361
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3348,286
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1888,195
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3028,266
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1008,140
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5099,016
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8709,241
LuxorEgypt 9,4725,886
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5997,829
Laucala BayFiji 7,5044,663
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3954,595
Le MansFrance 9,6726,010
LilleFrance 9,3115,786
LyonFrance 9,6646,005
LambarnGabon 13,2268,219
LastourvilleGabon 13,0298,096
LibrevilleGabon 13,2048,205
LeipzigGermany 8,8285,486
LindenbergGermany 8,6825,395
LamiaGreece 9,2535,750
LarissaGreece 9,1995,716
LemnosGreece 9,0115,600
LimnosGreece 8,9985,592
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8378,598
LabeGuinea 13,7758,560
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3023,916
La CeibaHonduras 12,6227,844
La MesaHonduras 12,5787,816
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2773,279
LudhianaIndia 5,5573,453
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1326,296
LatinaItaly 9,6145,974
LatronicoItaly 9,5555,938
LecceItaly 9,4175,852
LodwarKenya 10,7776,697
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8272,378
LiepajaLatvia 8,0324,991
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0364,994
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2625,756
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1625,693
LabuanMalaysia 4,1052,551
LuqaMalta 9,9906,208
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0318,719
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2896,394
LashioMyanmar 4,0152,495
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5905,960
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4485,871
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4895,896
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4895,896
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4895,896
LagosNigeria 13,1888,195
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2225,109
LillehammerNorway 8,1155,043
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6663,521
La VictoriaParaguay 17,89411,120
LimaPeru 15,6789,742
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9071,806
LisbonPortugal 10,9366,796
LeninbadRussia 5,7033,544
LevsiRussia 5,5253,433
LungiSierra Leone 14,0848,752
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1595,692
LanzaroteSpain 12,0927,514
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2916,395
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4395,865
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4475,870
LatakiaSyria 8,5735,328
LampangThailand 4,1552,582
LoeiThailand 4,0252,501
Lop BuriThailand 4,3052,675
LomeTogo 13,3748,311
LeemingUk 9,1455,683
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5885,337
London, EnglandUk 9,3655,819
London-GatwickUk 9,3855,832
LynehamUk 9,4245,856
L’VovUkraine 8,3615,196
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1335,054
LozovajaUkraine 7,6984,784
LubnyUkraine 7,8314,866
LuckUkraine 8,2135,104
LuganskUkraine 7,5344,682
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8496,120
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0256,851
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9586,809
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5357,168
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5096,530
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9085,535
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2266,355
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5746,571
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9666,193
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9865,584
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0815,643
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2845,769
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7846,701
Larned, KsUsa 9,9456,180
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7076,032
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0595,629
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9316,793
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7346,670
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6886,020
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2806,388
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1396,301
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4425,867
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6706,631
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0126,843
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,8656,751
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9076,778
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2285,113
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6606,624
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1396,301
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9526,806
Libby, MtUsa 8,1825,085
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8316,109
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8916,768
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3315,799
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6116,594
Llano, TxUsa 10,5276,542
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4675,883
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0055,596
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9825,582
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9795,580
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7236,042
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1876,952
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6326,607
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9426,800
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6746,012
Lowville, NyUsa 10,5086,530
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1316,296
Luling, TxUsa 10,7236,664
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2435,744
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0066,839
LivingstoneZambia 13,0108,085
LundaziZambia 12,0107,463
LusakaZambia 12,6287,847
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6237,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -