Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2813,903
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0473,758
MilianaAlgeria 10,6456,615
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0688,742
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8858,007
Malarg EArgentina 17,66210,975
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,76911,042
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,74911,651
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,24611,338
MendozaArgentina 17,65710,972
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,66210,975
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,51711,507
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5514,071
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3516,432
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6664,142
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2794,523
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3005,158
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3175,168
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8964,907
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2775,143
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3753,961
MuharraqBahrain 7,9714,953
MinskBelarus 7,8794,896
MogilevBelarus 7,7474,814
MaunBotswana 13,3528,297
MacapaBrazil 15,8669,860
MacauBrazil 16,44910,221
MaceioBrazil 16,92310,516
MachadoBrazil 18,33811,395
ManausBrazil 15,9239,895
MarabaBrazil 16,49210,248
MaringaBrazil 18,33511,394
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0159,952
Monte AzulBrazil 17,62310,951
Monte SantoBrazil 17,07810,613
MonteiroBrazil 16,76010,415
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,80511,064
Morada NovaBrazil 16,47510,238
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,18610,679
MamfeCameroon 12,8077,958
MarouaCameroon 12,0487,487
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8364,869
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2386,362
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4235,234
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3003,915
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1654,452
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3445,185
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5766,572
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2296,356
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4016,463
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3966,460
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5965,342
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5915,960
Morden, MbCanada 9,0625,631
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2546,372
MoundouChad 12,0497,487
MatecanaColombia 14,3158,895
MoroniComoros 11,0806,885
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6815,395
MarstalDenmark 8,6285,361
Melville HallDominica 13,9218,651
MichesDominican Republic 13,2738,248
MocaDominican Republic 13,1698,184
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1378,164
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0698,121
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2598,239
MilagroEcuador 14,6789,121
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4855,894
MinyaEgypt 9,4565,876
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0028,079
MassawaEritrea 9,6015,966
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5845,334
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8194,859
MarseilleFrance 9,8546,123
MontpellierFrance 9,9016,153
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4079,574
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3797,071
MakokouGabon 12,9138,024
MayumbaGabon 13,3918,321
MitzicGabon 13,0068,082
MkamboGabon 12,7917,949
MoandaGabon 13,0298,096
MouilaGabon 13,2478,232
MagdeburgGermany 8,8075,473
MunichGermany 9,1085,660
MünsterGermany 8,9965,590
MethoniGreece 9,4565,876
MilosGreece 9,2845,769
MitiliniGreece 8,9705,574
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9715,575
MacentaGuinea 13,8788,624
MamouGuinea 13,8548,609
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3752,719
MiskolcHungary 8,6645,384
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6514,133
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2953,290
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4624,016
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8823,655
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0862,539
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1752,595
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3393,317
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0253,123
MashhadIran 6,6854,154
Malin HeadIreland 9,2325,737
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6525,998
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4775,889
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7356,049
MilanItaly 9,4785,890
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4905,897
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6395,990
ManIvory Coast 13,8638,614
MaebashiJapan 218135
MaizuruJapan 173108
MakurazakiJapan 831517
MatsueJapan 345214
MatsumotoJapan 12678
MatsuyamaJapan 464288
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,301809
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1481,335
MishimaJapan 264164
MitoJapan 344213
MiyakejimaJapan 379236
MiyakoJapan 577359
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6991,056
MiyakonojoJapan 743462
MiyazakiJapan 705438
MombetsuJapan 1,032642
MoriokaJapan 526327
MuroranJapan 737458
MurotomisakiJapan 434269
MutsuJapan 655407
Ma’AnJordan 8,9275,547
MafraqJordan 8,7455,434
MombasaKenya 10,9016,774
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1004,412
MaseruLesotho 13,5038,391
MonroviaLiberia 14,1428,788
MisratahLibya 10,2426,364
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0626,874
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4167,094
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2456,987
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5337,167
MakhangaMalawi 12,1017,520
MangochiMalawi 11,9637,434
MwmosaMalawi 12,0367,479
MzimbaMalawi 11,9477,424
MzuzuMalawi 11,8847,385
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1943,228
MersingMalaysia 5,0703,150
MiriMalaysia 4,2682,652
MaleMaldives 7,3454,565
MenakaMali 12,4747,752
MoptiMali 12,9988,077
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8112,990
MazatlanMexico 10,6436,614
MeridaMexico 11,9837,446
Mexico CityMexico 11,4707,127
MonterreyMexico 10,8816,762
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3017,023
MaantyMongolia 2,6681,658
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7171,688
MatadMongolia 2,0891,298
MurenMongolia 3,2542,022
MarrakechMorocco 11,5877,200
MeknesMorocco 11,2526,992
MideltMorocco 11,3307,040
MaputoMozambique 12,8828,005
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5157,156
MandalayMyanmar 4,2152,619
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,3072,677
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6442,886
MindatMyanmar 4,4392,758
MonywaMyanmar 4,2932,668
MyeikMyanmar 4,6442,886
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9122,431
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1695,698
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1275,671
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2355,739
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5035,905
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4035,843
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6295,984
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9728,061
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0068,082
MagariaNiger 12,2507,612
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0027,458
MaradiNiger 12,3437,670
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0287,475
MakurdiNigeria 12,7047,895
MinnaNigeria 12,7017,893
Mokp’oNorth Korea 946588
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5734,706
MajisOman 7,5664,702
MasirahOman 7,5944,719
Muscat  Oman 7,4744,644
MultanPakistan 5,9803,716
MurreePakistan 5,6453,508
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7452,949
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,69410,995
MoyobambaPeru 15,2009,445
MactanPhilippines 3,1861,980
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8981,801
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5666,566
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7247,907
MagadanRussia 2,7481,707
MahackalaRussia 7,2784,523
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9573,702
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9563,701
MarkovoRussia 3,8352,383
MinusinskRussia 3,9172,434
MogocaRussia 2,3101,436
MoscowRussia 7,2284,492
MurmanskRussia 6,7564,198
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9875,585
MatamSenegal 13,4048,330
MogadishuSomalia 9,9876,206
MadridSpain 10,5336,545
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5446,552
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2236,353
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9376,796
MelillaSpain 10,9986,834
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6596,624
MalakalSudan 10,6836,639
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0288,096
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5075,908
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2182,621
Mae SariangThailand 4,2952,669
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3432,699
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8492,392
MalatyaTurkey 8,2195,108
MersinTurkey 8,5725,327
MuglaTurkey 8,9835,582
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2575,752
ManstonUk 9,3125,786
MeloUruguay 18,91711,755
MercedesUruguay 18,62611,574
MontevideoUruguay 18,84111,708
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2486,989
Madison, FlUsa 11,4417,109
Madison, InUsa 10,5906,581
Madison, NeUsa 9,7206,040
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0066,218
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9756,198
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9956,211
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5026,526
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1256,292
Marion, InUsa 10,3576,436
Marion, NcUsa 11,0126,843
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7756,074
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6796,636
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8916,768
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3383,317
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6696,630
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8505,500
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5036,527
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8636,750
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9916,208
Medford, WiUsa 9,7786,076
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3635,818
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,7046,651
Mena, ArUsa 10,4886,517
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,0166,846
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6276,604
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2456,366
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0737,502
Midland, TxUsa 10,2466,367
Milan, MnUsa 9,5175,914
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4665,882
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8785,517
Milford, DeUsa 11,0066,840
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2516,992
Millen, GaUsa 11,3207,035
Millport, OhUsa 10,5746,571
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8116,718
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0896,269
Minden, NeUsa 9,6956,025
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6656,006
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2236,352
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3705,201
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1946,956
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1716,942
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5175,914
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1456,926
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3955,838
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9066,777
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3287,039
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0126,843
Moro, OrUsa 8,0675,013
Morris, MnUsa 9,4325,861
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0966,274
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9616,811
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2996,400
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0976,274
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,1206,289
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5946,583
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8176,722
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1436,303
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3456,428
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,2158,834
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9908,694
MaracayVenezuela 14,2218,837
MaturinVenezuela 14,4618,986
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,1058,765
MeridaVenezuela 14,2128,831
MagoyeZambia 12,7417,918
MansaZambia 12,3237,657
MbalaZambia 11,9567,430
MfuweZambia 12,1857,572
MisamfuZambia 12,0447,484
MonguZambia 13,0928,136
MpikaZambia 12,1437,546
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1527,552
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6567,864
MumbwaZambia 12,7217,905
MwinilungaZambia 12,7587,928
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6957,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -