Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9553,701
NeuquenArgentina 17,82911,079
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,43711,457
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9974,969
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0493,759
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0845,023
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9064,913
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2857,634
NatitingouBenin 13,0128,086
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,42211,448
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3427,669
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6977,890
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5155,913
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6274,740
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1986,337
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6846,018
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6494,132
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2765,143
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1136,284
N’DjamenaChad 11,8567,367
NanchangChina 2,1291,323
NanjingChina 1,7131,065
NanningChina 3,1371,950
NicosiaCyprus 8,7795,456
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5585,318
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2008,203
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2228,216
NegeleEthiopia 10,2816,389
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4074,603
NandiFiji 7,4074,603
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5904,716
NancyFrance 9,3435,806
NantesFrance 9,8196,101
NiceFrance 9,7376,051
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6385,368
NurembergGermany 9,0475,622
NurnbergGermany 9,0495,623
NaxosGreece 9,1935,713
NanortalikGreenland 9,2595,753
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1445,682
NordGreenland 6,7824,215
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7875,461
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8778,623
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7783,591
New DelhiIndia 5,5523,450
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5915,960
NaganoJapan 13987
NagasakiJapan 753468
NagoJapan 1,380857
NagoyaJapan 161100
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,432890
NaraJapan 222138
NazeJapan 1,131703
NemuroJapan 1,068664
NiigataJapan 260161
NikkoJapan 256159
NobeokaJapan 637396
NairobiKenya 10,9756,820
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4424,624
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1593,206
NidaLithuania 8,1175,044
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7386,673
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1906,953
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8687,375
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9557,429
NaraMali 13,1278,158
NioroMali 13,2378,226
NemaMauritania 12,9908,072
NouakchottMauritania 13,2878,257
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2554,509
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4105,847
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4275,858
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5105,909
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0278,095
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8367,355
NiameyNiger 12,6857,883
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3094,542
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8694,268
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6934,159
NawabshahPakistan 6,4474,006
NokkundiPakistan 6,7994,225
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,49610,872
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9041,805
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0253,744
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1191,317
NikolaevRussia 8,0835,023
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8681,161
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0321,884
NizneangarskRussia 2,9461,831
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4922,170
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7493,572
NovgorodRussia 7,4064,602
NovosibirskRussia 4,5012,797
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5274,056
No. 6Sudan 9,8266,106
NyalaSudan 11,0746,881
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7792,348
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2832,661
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8383,007
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0162,496
NarathiwatThailand 4,8703,026
NigdeTurkey 8,4925,277
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9474,317
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8944,905
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4046,465
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4046,465
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7736,695
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9386,797
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3136,409
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8376,734
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8766,759
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6156,596
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8696,133
New London, WiUsa 9,9196,164
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1576,933
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1446,925
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7036,030
New YorkUsa 10,8406,736
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8836,763
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8676,753
Newark, NjUsa 10,8656,752
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8906,146
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2046,962
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1446,304
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1526,930
Newport, TnUsa 10,9666,814
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8733,028
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1716,942
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6996,027
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9514,941
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6125,973
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5895,959
Norton, KsUsa 9,7226,041
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4836,514
NdolaZambia 12,4617,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -