Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9034,911
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1833,221
ParanaArgentina 18,35511,406
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,52211,510
PehuajoArgentina 18,35311,405
PergaminoArgentina 18,42611,450
PigeArgentina 18,32811,389
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,05311,218
PosadasArgentina 18,44811,464
PresidenciaArgentina 18,06711,227
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,56210,913
Punta IndioArgentina 18,75711,655
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9164,919
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6104,108
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5517,178
ParakouBenin 13,0088,083
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,92310,516
ParacatuBrazil 17,83411,082
ParanaBrazil 17,30510,754
ParanaguaBrazil 18,69011,614
ParanaibaBrazil 17,98911,178
ParintinsBrazil 15,9989,941
ParnaibaBrazil 16,28610,120
Passo FundoBrazil 18,76011,658
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,99111,180
PaulistanaBrazil 16,84310,466
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,94810,531
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,71611,009
PeixeBrazil 17,23810,712
PetrolinaBrazil 16,97610,549
PicosBrazil 16,72710,394
PiraiBrazil 18,46211,473
PirenopolisBrazil 17,64410,964
PompeuBrazil 18,07711,233
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,05311,218
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0349,963
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,65211,591
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,29010,123
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,98311,796
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,09110,620
PosseBrazil 17,49710,873
PlevenBulgaria 8,7845,459
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8675,510
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2252,626
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5724,705
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7254,801
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8734,892
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2286,356
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3616,439
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5266,541
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3304,555
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9935,589
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3725,202
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4294,617
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9624,326
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6795,394
ParronChile 17,53610,897
Puerto AysenChile 17,38410,802
Puerto MonttChile 17,40410,815
Punta ArenasChile 17,21210,695
PingbianChina 2,2231,381
PeralesColombia 14,3868,940
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6389,096
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2668,243
PragueCzech Republic 8,8455,496
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2518,234
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2098,208
PoloDominican Republic 13,2678,244
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1318,159
PichilingueEcuador 14,6019,073
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5259,026
PuyoEcuador 14,7429,161
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1205,667
ParisFrance 9,5025,904
PerpignanFrance 10,0296,232
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5707,190
Port-GentilGabon 13,3468,293
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8308,594
PotsdamGermany 8,7175,417
PatrasGreece 9,3475,808
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3114,543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2695,760
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8388,599
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1878,195
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8627,993
PecsHungary 8,9615,569
PambanIndia 6,5024,041
PuneIndia 6,3913,972
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6033,482
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9483,075
PadovaItaly 9,3495,809
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3305,798
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8746,136
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8816,140
PantelleriaItaly 10,0616,252
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4815,892
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9636,191
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5085,908
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4705,885
PiacenzaItaly 9,5025,904
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5715,948
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4085,846
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6646,005
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5225,917
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6315,985
PrizziItaly 9,9006,152
PakseLaos 3,8742,407
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0783,156
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4036,465
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4156,472
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9552,458
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1855,707
PatheinMyanmar 4,6582,894
PutaoMyanmar 3,8122,369
PyiMyanmar 4,4872,788
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0704,394
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4325,861
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4625,879
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0235,607
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2575,752
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9778,064
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0518,110
PohangNorth Korea 653406
PyongyangNorth Korea 991616
PadidanPakistan 6,4363,999
PanjgurPakistan 6,7814,214
ParachinarPakistan 5,9283,684
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9274,305
PeshawarPakistan 5,7933,600
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2363,254
PilarParaguay 18,24011,335
PiscoPeru 15,8819,869
PiuraPeru 14,8659,237
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,30510,132
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4872,167
PoznanPoland 8,5365,304
PrzemyslPoland 8,4265,236
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7056,652
PortalegrePortugal 10,8116,718
Porto Portugal 10,6766,634
PavelecRussia 7,2474,503
PecoraRussia 5,8893,660
PermRussia 6,0973,788
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5021,555
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0754,397
PjatigorskRussia 7,5374,683
PoronajskRussia 1,498931
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7514,817
Providenja BayRussia 4,5072,801
PskovRussia 7,5924,717
PodorSenegal 13,3858,318
PopradSlovakia 8,6175,355
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8878,630
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2548,236
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3246,415
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5344,060
Port SudanSudan 9,5235,918
ParamariboSuriname 15,1399,407
PiteňSweden 7,3934,594
PalmyraSyria 8,4495,250
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7886,083
PhetchabunThailand 4,1452,576
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1922,605
PhraeThailand 4,1102,554
PhuketThailand 5,0093,113
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9953,104
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3012,673
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5922,853
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4398,972
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6115,972
PoltavaUkraine 7,7644,824
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,74211,646
PradoUruguay 18,84111,708
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,95211,777
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4476,492
Pana, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Paoli, InUsa 10,5436,552
Paris, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4005,841
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2056,963
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1525,687
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3266,417
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2116,345
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1605,071
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2707,003
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2136,346
Perry, OkUsa 10,2296,357
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9096,779
Philo, OhUsa 10,6296,605
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4695,884
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6686,629
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4425,867
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5865,957
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6536,620
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8406,736
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8546,745
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5656,565
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7425,432
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4425,867
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2166,348
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8296,730
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7554,819
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9256,789
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8056,714
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7554,819
Portage, WiUsa 9,9436,178
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6876,641
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9264,925
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9276,169
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6326,607
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1165,043
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0696,878
Princeton, InUsa 10,5396,549
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8516,743
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5935,961
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6949,131
PetaukeZambia 12,3047,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -