Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4604,014
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3584,572
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2904,530
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,50010,253
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0794,399
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3326,420
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4884,653
QuinteroChile 17,43510,834
QingdaoChina 1,460907
QiqiharChina 1,591989
QuitoEcuador 14,5879,065
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,6315,985
QuettaPakistan 6,3713,959
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2086,343
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3907,078
Quang TriVietnam 3,6402,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -