Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,23511,332
ReconquistaArgentina 18,28511,363
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,07611,233
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,38010,800
RivadaviaArgentina 17,69510,996
RosarioArgentina 18,37511,418
RichmondAustralia 7,9424,935
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8244,241
RecifeBrazil 16,72810,395
RemansoBrazil 17,01510,573
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,16810,047
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,49511,493
Rio NegroBrazil 18,69911,620
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,81111,068
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0214,985
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0985,654
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6355,366
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6345,365
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0804,399
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1296,294
RuoqiangChina 4,2162,620
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7988,574
RandersDenmark 8,5145,291
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1768,188
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1638,180
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8098,581
RumipambaEcuador 14,6549,106
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0435,619
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1825,705
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2005,717
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3169,518
RostockGermany 8,6155,353
RhodesGreece 9,0605,630
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3215,171
ReykhólarIceland 8,5225,296
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6575,380
RamsarIran 7,3654,576
RashtIran 7,4234,613
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4985,902
RadicofaniItaly 9,5655,944
Resia PassItaly 9,3045,782
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4265,857
RivoltoItaly 9,2425,743
Rolle PassItaly 9,2805,767
RomeItaly 9,6035,968
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6305,984
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2325,737
RumoiJapan 921572
RigaLatvia 7,8614,885
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0084,976
RodriguesMauritius 9,8966,150
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3272,068
RabatMorocco 11,2937,017
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5382,820
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5568,424
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4335,862
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5975,964
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0455,621
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2415,743
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2535,750
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6956,025
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1745,701
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3245,794
RivasNicaragua 13,0718,123
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3263,931
RebolyRussia 7,1164,422
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5724,705
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3965,217
RagaSudan 11,2667,001
RashadSudan 10,5726,570
RenkSudan 10,4346,484
RumbekSudan 11,0436,862
RanongThailand 4,8283,000
Roi EtThailand 3,9692,466
RizeTurkey 7,8874,901
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2943,911
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2105,102
RomnyUkraine 7,7584,821
RovnoUkraine 8,1875,087
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5614,698
RochaUruguay 18,99811,806
Racine, WiUsa 10,1156,286
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1676,939
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2115,724
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2085,722
Reading, PaUsa 10,8386,735
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2925,153
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7795,455
Redding, CaUsa 8,2665,137
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0765,640
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5055,285
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3106,407
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0666,877
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0666,877
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9756,820
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4976,523
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6886,020
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1026,277
Rockville, InUsa 10,4036,464
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,8266,106
Rome, GaUsa 11,0586,872
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1765,702
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0615,009
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9846,204
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9696,816
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2076,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -