Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1713,834
ShkoderAlbania 9,1885,710
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3446,428
SaltaArgentina 17,54010,899
San AntonioArgentina 18,07711,233
San LuisArgentina 17,89311,119
San RafaelArgentina 17,74711,028
Santa RosaArgentina 18,15211,280
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,82111,074
SarmientoArgentina 17,64910,967
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9874,963
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9784,958
SalzburgAustria 9,0945,651
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3974,597
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3514,568
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3204,549
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4687,126
SaveBenin 13,1308,159
Santa CruzBolivia 17,16110,664
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1165,665
SalvadorBrazil 17,35010,781
Santa MariaBrazil 18,78711,674
SantaremBrazil 16,0419,968
SantosBrazil 18,58011,546
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,33711,395
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,57110,297
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,65610,350
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,90611,749
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,59511,555
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,39611,432
Sao LuisBrazil 16,22710,084
Sao MateusBrazil 17,99611,183
São PauloBrazil 18,52711,513
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,28711,364
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0379,966
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,09310,622
SerrinhaBrazil 17,20510,692
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,10911,253
SobralBrazil 16,34510,157
SoureBrazil 15,9919,937
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,16910,669
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,04511,835
SurubimBrazil 16,72510,393
SadovoBulgaria 8,8565,503
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0035,595
SofiaBulgaria 8,9155,540
SiemreapCambodia 4,1572,583
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9056,777
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3935,216
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6316,606
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9294,306
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8914,903
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4136,471
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3985,219
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9066,156
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6105,972
Scott, SkCanada 8,2765,143
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1056,279
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7596,686
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4626,501
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0993,790
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2525,750
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2645,757
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7684,827
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1234,426
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4316,482
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5596,561
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4895,275
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4825,271
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6636,626
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2477,610
SalCape Verde 13,7098,519
SantiagoChile 17,51210,882
SewellChile 17,55710,910
ShanghaiChina 1,520945
ShantouChina 2,4081,497
ShenyangChina 1,266786
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2318,222
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8038,577
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3198,276
SibenikCroatia 9,2705,760
SplitCroatia 9,2575,753
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4075,224
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5915,338
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1878,195
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3218,278
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2528,235
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1768,187
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2398,227
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2868,256
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1618,178
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2568,237
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1988,201
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3458,293
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2278,220
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1548,174
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1238,154
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2938,260
San GabrielEcuador 14,5649,050
SalloumEgypt 9,6165,976
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7666,069
SohagEgypt 9,4895,896
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1595,692
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6447,857
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,98311,175
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0734,395
StrasbourgFrance 9,2915,773
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4299,588
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2079,450
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7224,798
SchleswigGermany 8,6955,403
StuttgartGermany 9,2005,717
SamosGreece 9,0475,622
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1165,665
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3985,840
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4785,268
SiguiriGuinea 13,5878,443
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5807,817
SzegedHungary 8,8385,492
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9495,561
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5685,324
SagarIndia 5,6543,513
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5143,426
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3722,717
SemnanIran 7,2184,486
ShahroudIran 7,0534,383
ShirazIran 7,6174,734
ShannonIreland 9,5435,930
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6966,025
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4295,859
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4385,865
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5585,940
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9216,165
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5935,961
SigonellaItaly 9,8376,113
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9898,693
SagaJapan 685426
SaigoJapan 299186
SakaiJapan 327203
SakataJapan 383238
SapporoJapan 823512
SaseboJapan 735457
SendaiJapan 420261
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 543337
ShimonosekiJapan 596370
ShinjoJapan 404251
ShionomisakiJapan 358223
ShirakawaJapan 324201
ShizuokaJapan 240149
SumotoJapan 295184
SuttsuJapan 755469
SuwaJapan 14590
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,79210,435
SavannakhetLaos 3,8532,394
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9604,946
SiluteLithuania 8,0925,029
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0715,637
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6406,612
SalimaMalawi 11,9797,444
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9012,424
SibuMalaysia 4,5802,846
SanMali 13,1528,173
SegouMali 13,2258,218
SikassoMali 13,3868,318
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9816,202
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0227,471
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8941,798
SainshandMongolia 2,4041,494
SafiMorocco 11,5757,193
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9047,397
SittweMyanmar 4,6072,863
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4765,267
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6794,151
SaiqOman 7,5614,698
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2365,118
SurOman 7,4324,618
SialkotPakistan 5,6073,484
SibbiPakistan 6,3193,927
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,31111,378
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0899,998
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1851,979
SandomierzPoland 8,4185,231
SniezkaPoland 8,7215,419
SuwalkiPoland 8,1065,037
SzczecinPoland 8,5645,322
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0986,896
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6247,223
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4518,359
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6256,603
Satu MareRomania 8,5665,323
SibiuRomania 8,6435,371
SulinaRomania 8,3445,185
SadrinskRussia 5,7003,542
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3654,577
SalekhardRussia 5,4463,384
SaratovRussia 6,9504,319
SejmcanRussia 3,1201,939
SelagoncyRussia 3,5992,236
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7031,058
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1671,347
SmolenskRussia 7,5914,717
SociRussia 7,7884,840
SortovalaRussia 7,2424,500
SuntarRussia 3,1301,945
SurgutRussia 5,0933,165
SverdlovskRussia 5,8663,645
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2803,902
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5978,449
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4268,343
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5295,921
SingaporeSingapore 5,1563,204
SliacSlovakia 8,7075,411
SeoulSouth Korea 864537
SineijuSouth Korea 1,136706
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5696,567
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1986,337
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2556,372
SevilleSpain 10,9296,791
SennarSudan 10,2386,362
ShambatSudan 10,1826,327
ShendiSudan 10,0356,236
StenseleSweden 7,5664,702
StockholmSweden 7,9524,942
StorlienSweden 7,8784,895
SundsvallSweden 7,7424,811
SantisSwitzerland 9,3215,792
SongeaTanzania 11,6957,267
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8502,393
SongkhlaThailand 4,8983,044
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3692,715
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8533,015
SurinThailand 4,0702,529
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0718,122
SokodeTogo 13,1428,167
SfaxTunisia 10,3146,409
SousseTunisia 10,2246,353
SamsunTurkey 8,1665,074
SiirtTurkey 7,9694,952
SivasTurkey 8,2135,103
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5444,066
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7296,045
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9255,546
SarataUkraine 8,2915,152
SarnyUkraine 8,1125,041
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0965,031
SumyUkraine 7,6814,773
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6134,731
SaltoUruguay 18,55311,529
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4505,251
Safford, AzUsa 9,6405,991
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5576,560
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7757,317
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3516,432
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7516,059
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7036,030
Salem, InUsa 10,5436,552
Salem, OrUsa 7,9424,935
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9375,553
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4016,464
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6836,639
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1525,687
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4465,248
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4528,359
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7185,417
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4895,897
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8585,505
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7655,446
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1086,903
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9096,158
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4207,097
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8276,107
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5436,552
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8204,860
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8324,867
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1806,326
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7564,820
Selma, AlUsa 11,1416,923
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8746,758
Seymour, InUsa 10,5436,552
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6846,639
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9435,557
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7186,661
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7196,040
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6005,966
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2776,386
Southport, NcUsa 11,3847,074
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4406,487
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7686,691
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0456,242
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1145,042
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6455,993
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2876,393
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3266,417
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4882,789
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5655,944
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3516,433
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7706,071
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8406,736
State College, PaUsa 10,7206,661
State University, MsUsa 10,9426,800
State University, NmUsa 9,9226,165
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9326,793
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2785,766
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1566,311
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5085,287
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7606,065
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8176,722
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4886,517
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3837,074
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0675,013
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1926,334
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8596,127
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5536,558
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9483,696
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2178,835
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4688,991
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0789,369
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2217,594
SocotraYemen 8,5345,303
SenangaZambia 13,1348,162
SerenjeZambia 12,3367,666
SeshekeZambia 13,1258,156
SolweziZambia 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -