Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3433,941
TiranaAlbania 9,2335,737
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6617,246
TebessaAlgeria 10,4036,465
TimimounAlgeria 11,3927,079
TindoufAlgeria 11,9767,442
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7246,664
TrelewArgentina 18,01511,195
TucumanArgentina 17,69010,993
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2583,889
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,2573,888
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2783,280
TibooburraAustralia 7,3634,575
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3003,915
TshaneBotswana 13,7158,523
TaguatingaBrazil 17,30810,755
TarauacaBrazil 15,8139,827
TauaBrazil 16,60110,316
TefeBrazil 15,7249,771
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,92411,138
TeresinaBrazil 16,51110,260
TiriosBrazil 15,5079,636
TorresBrazil 19,01411,815
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0509,974
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,08111,236
TriunfoBrazil 16,77610,425
TucuruiBrazil 16,30210,131
TuriacuBrazil 16,13210,024
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5374,684
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5784,088
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5305,300
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5944,719
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5235,296
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5325,923
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8276,107
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3826,451
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3686,443
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4036,464
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0165,602
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5956,584
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,43910,837
TaiyuanChina 2,1301,324
TaoyuanChina 1,9481,211
TengchongChina 3,8302,380
TønderDenmark 8,6905,400
TylstrupDenmark 8,4575,255
TystofteDenmark 8,5605,319
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2388,226
TahrirEgypt 9,2785,766
TantaEgypt 9,2465,746
TallinEstonia 7,6634,762
TartuEstonia 7,6524,755
TampereFinland 7,5614,699
TurkuFinland 7,6904,778
ToulonFrance 9,8496,120
ToulouseFrance 10,0186,225
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9546,186
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2096,344
TchibanGabon 13,3198,277
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5334,681
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2315,736
TamaleGhana 13,2468,231
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0985,654
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3585,815
TimehriGuyana 14,9799,308
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7487,922
TelaHonduras 12,5847,820
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7544,197
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7544,197
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3533,327
TabrizIran 7,6354,745
TeheranIran 7,3794,586
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8715,513
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4525,873
TarvisioItaly 9,1705,699
TermoliItaly 9,4605,878
TorinoItaly 9,5915,960
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5805,953
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9396,176
TrevicoItaly 9,5235,918
TrevisoItaly 9,3145,788
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2295,735
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5915,960
TabouIvory Coast 14,1218,775
TadotsuJapan 366228
TakadaJapan 15596
TakamatsuJapan 344214
TakayamaJapan 7346
TanegashimaJapan 836520
TatenoJapan 318198
TateyamaJapan 342212
TokushimaJapan 338210
TokyoJapan 299186
TomakomaiJapan 791492
TottoriJapan 249154
ToyamaJapan 5233
ToyookaJapan 201125
TsuJapan 207128
TsurugaJapan 11672
TsuyamaJapan 291181
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8683,646
TripoliLebanon 8,6425,370
TobrukLibya 9,6826,016
TripoliLibya 10,3346,422
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0084,976
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9576,809
TolanaroMadagascar 11,6067,212
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7757,317
ThyoloMalawi 12,0737,502
TawauMalaysia 4,0732,531
TessalitMali 12,1717,563
TimbuktuMali 12,7277,909
TombMali 12,7307,911
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0278,095
TacubayaMexico 11,4707,127
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3347,043
TarialanMongolia 3,1241,941
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3762,098
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1131,935
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7681,720
TangierMorocco 11,0926,893
TarfayaMorocco 12,1697,562
TazaMorocco 11,1496,928
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2042,613
TaungooMyanmar 4,3722,717
ThandweMyanmar 4,5832,848
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2194,486
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1275,671
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7416,053
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4985,902
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2785,766
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2965,777
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2045,720
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6375,989
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1725,699
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1325,675
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,768
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6425,992
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4635,880
TahouaNiger 12,3527,676
TillaberyNiger 12,6717,874
TaejonNorth Korea 828515
TromsoNorway 7,1814,462
TrondheimNorway 7,9264,925
ThumraitOman 8,2035,098
TacnaPeru 16,67310,360
TarapotoPeru 15,2829,497
TrujilloPeru 15,2139,453
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0511,896
TorunPoland 8,4025,221
TimisoaraRomania 8,8085,474
TambovRussia 7,1764,459
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0523,761
TaraRussia 5,0363,130
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9223,059
TermezRussia 6,0133,737
TernejRussia 935581
TobolskRussia 5,3953,352
TomskRussia 4,3922,729
Tot’MaRussia 6,7524,196
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9813,717
TuapseRussia 7,8054,850
TuraRussia 3,9102,430
TurukhanskRussia 4,4962,794
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1185,666
TortosaSpain 10,3176,411
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3743,961
TokerSudan 9,5575,939
TartousSyria 8,6075,349
TaipeiTaiwan 1,9281,198
TaboraTanzania 11,5757,193
TakThailand 4,2802,660
TrangThailand 4,9453,073
TabligboTogo 13,3218,278
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,26310,728
TunisTunisia 10,1616,314
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0224,363
TireeUk 9,1085,660
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0745,639
TernopilUkraine 8,2865,149
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,94311,772
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2056,963
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6223,494
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1016,898
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4277,101
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7517,302
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2176,970
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8446,739
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Temple, TxUsa 10,6236,601
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1286,915
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0876,890
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4716,507
Toledo, IaUsa 9,9296,170
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3986,462
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9325,551
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0446,242
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6766,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7256,043
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9706,817
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6325,985
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2776,386
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0006,835
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5485,933
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6983,541
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7839,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -