Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,24110,714
UaupesBrazil 15,2569,480
UbatubaBrazil 18,54511,524
UberabaBrazil 18,09111,242
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7784,833
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1782,596
UpernavikGreenland 7,8134,855
UummannaqGreenland 8,0685,014
UdineItaly 9,2255,732
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8346,111
UenoJapan 207129
UnzendakeJapan 723449
UrakawaJapan 814506
UshibukaJapan 778484
UtsunomiyaJapan 289180
UwajimaJapan 527328
UkmergeLithuania 7,9364,932
UtenaLithuania 7,8784,895
UlaangomMongolia 3,8312,381
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7311,697
UlgiiMongolia 3,9802,473
UliastaiMongolia 3,4602,150
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8502,393
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4421,518
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 519322
UfaRussia 6,2173,863
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2173,242
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8371,763
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9351,824
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8341,761
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1063,794
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9251,818
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6501,647
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6372,260
Umm BeninSudan 10,2436,365
UmeňSweden 7,5394,685
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9342,444
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9422,450
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1492,578
UrfaTurkey 8,2515,127
UsakTurkey 8,8105,475
Uman’Ukraine 8,0745,017
UzgorodUkraine 8,5395,306
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7346,670
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4906,518
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5426,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -