Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3185,790
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,95411,157
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,99011,179
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,99311,181
ViennaAustria 8,8865,522
VitebskBelarus 7,6574,758
VassourasBrazil 18,43711,457
VicosaBrazil 18,25311,343
VitoriaBrazil 18,18211,298
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,59610,935
VarnaBulgaria 8,5915,338
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0036,216
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6724,768
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0264,988
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1035,035
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6894,778
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6864,776
ValdiviaChile 17,39310,808
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,49110,869
VallenarChile 17,37610,798
ValparaisoChile 17,46010,850
VanguardiaColombia 14,5039,012
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,5029,633
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4115,226
VestervigDenmark 8,5565,317
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2568,238
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2178,213
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0948,137
VilsandiEstonia 7,8594,884
VaasaFinland 7,5364,683
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7105,413
VeravalIndia 6,5644,079
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5993,479
ValentiaIreland 9,6596,002
VeniceItaly 9,3175,790
VeronaItaly 9,4035,843
VicenzaItaly 9,3545,813
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6095,971
ViterboItaly 9,5875,958
VolterraItaly 9,5715,947
VientianeLaos 3,9222,437
VarenaLithuania 8,0174,982
VilniusLithuania 7,9634,948
VeracruzMexico 11,7067,274
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2125,724
VaernesNorway 7,9064,913
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1005,033
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7514,195
VillarricaParaguay 18,28711,364
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5865,336
VanavaraRussia 3,5822,226
VasileviciRussia 7,8704,890
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5694,704
VerhojanskRussia 3,4512,144
ViljujskRussia 3,1891,981
VitimRussia 3,0721,909
Vize IslandRussia 5,4153,365
VladivostokRussia 830516
VolgogradRussia 7,1884,467
VologdaRussia 6,9284,305
VoronezRussia 7,3624,575
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6102,865
VytegraRussia 7,0154,359
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5315,923
ValenciaSpain 10,4866,516
ValladolidSpain 10,4716,507
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5676,567
VisbySweden 8,0655,012
VanTurkey 7,8334,867
ValleyUk 9,3485,809
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1395,058
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4265,236
Valdez, AkUsa 5,8353,626
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4555,876
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9204,921
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6586,002
Vevay, InUsa 10,6106,593
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8976,771
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8396,736
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8496,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -