Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0565,006
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8394,250
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8754,894
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0443,756
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2354,496
WoomeraAustralia 7,5334,681
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8553,639
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8056,093
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,3606,438
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7804,213
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4363,999
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2076,343
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0405,618
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5555,316
WillemstadCuraçao 13,9638,677
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6184,112
WajimaJapan 9257
WakamatsuJapan 308191
WakayamaJapan 294183
WakkanaiJapan 1,068664
WajirKenya 10,4766,510
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,3178,897
WindhoekNamibia 14,0628,738
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1615,693
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3545,813
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2905,773
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6816,016
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3155,788
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4945,900
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8925,525
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4415,867
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2915,773
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3025,780
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3865,832
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1005,655
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3695,822
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4885,896
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0915,649
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1685,697
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0475,622
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6185,976
WintonNew Zealand 9,7306,047
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0375,615
WarsawPoland 8,3495,188
WroclawPoland 8,6355,366
WonsanSouth Korea 857533
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1916,332
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8486,120
WauSudan 11,1236,912
WaddingtonUk 9,2145,726
Waco, TxUsa 10,5876,579
Wake IslandUsa 3,5002,175
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7206,040
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0816,886
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1705,077
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0776,262
Warren, OhUsa 10,5746,571
Warren, PaUsa 10,5576,560
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2976,398
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9446,801
Washington, IaUsa 10,0676,256
Washington, InUsa 10,4956,522
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7986,710
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4696,505
Watertown, SdUsa 9,4665,882
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0346,235
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3886,455
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6816,637
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4527,117
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0336,856
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8136,720
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4556,497
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,4306,482
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6716,631
West Chester, PaUsa 10,8696,754
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9977,455
West Point, GaUsa 11,1526,930
West Point, NyUsa 10,8406,736
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3486,430
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4506,494
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3126,408
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0656,254
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0024,972
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,7456,677
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1296,916
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8216,724
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,7106,655
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8635,507
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,8696,754
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,9186,785
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3637,061
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3986,461
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7746,695
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5465,311
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4425,867
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4405,866
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1546,931
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8836,763
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5546,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -