Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6464,751
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4424,624
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4314,618
YaoundeCameroon 12,7767,939
YokoCameroon 12,5767,815
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7836,701
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3294,554
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6795,393
YanjiChina 926576
YichangChina 2,4271,508
YinchuanChina 2,6801,665
YiningChina 4,6742,904
YariguiesColombia 14,2228,838
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2538,235
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1428,167
YazdIran 7,3464,565
YakushimaJapan 884550
YamagataJapan 376234
YamaguchiJapan 542337
YokkaichiJapan 184114
YokohamaJapan 300186
YonagoJapan 324201
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8721,163
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0161,874
YeMyanmar 4,5002,796
YolaNigeria 12,2827,632
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 829515
YurimaguasPeru 15,2489,475
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8673,646
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,258782
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6244,116
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9984,970
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2333,873
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7105,412
York, PaUsa 10,8316,731
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5626,563
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3435,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -