Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7624,202
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1445,682
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4114,605
Ze DocaBrazil 16,35310,162
ZhengzhouChina 2,0821,294
ZhijiangChina 2,7251,693
ZagrebCroatia 9,0995,654
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2265,733
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4395,866
ZahedanIran 6,9244,303
ZanjanIran 7,5464,689
ZacatecasMexico 10,9556,808
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2371,390
ZinderNiger 12,1797,568
ZhobPakistan 6,0953,788
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,6162,247
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6172,248
ZamoscPoland 8,3385,181
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6375,367
ZigalovoRussia 3,1281,944
ZiganskRussia 3,4612,151
ZyryankaRussia 3,3712,095
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3076,405
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3485,809
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0806,886
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4605,257
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8454,875
ZitomirUkraine 8,0645,011
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9324,929
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8804,897
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1275,671
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7536,060
ZambeziZambia 12,9888,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -