Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kanazawa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kanazawa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kanazawa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8506,742
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7617,308
OranArgentina 17,51210,882
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8604,263
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1284,429
OstendeBelgium 9,2585,753
ObidosBrazil 15,9639,919
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0308,097
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3476,430
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3496,431
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,40910,818
OdenseDenmark 8,5865,336
OtavaloEcuador 14,5679,052
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9054,912
OuluFinland 7,2704,518
OroomiehIran 7,7534,818
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8546,124
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6728,496
ObihiroJapan 900559
OfunatoJapan 524326
OitaJapan 590367
OkayamaJapan 326202
OkinoerabuJapan 1,262784
OmaezakiJapan 263163
OmuJapan 1,037644
OnahamaJapan 382237
OsakaJapan 235146
OshimaJapan 320199
OtaruJapan 823511
OwaseJapan 283176
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6017,209
OujoaMorocco 10,9956,832
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1434,439
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4105,848
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6205,978
OphirNew Zealand 9,6706,009
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2945,775
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7226,041
OcotalNicaragua 12,8347,975
OrlandNorway 7,9324,929
OsloNorway 8,1995,095
OhotskRussia 2,5771,601
OkhotskRussia 2,5771,601
OlekminskRussia 2,8871,794
OlenekRussia 3,8492,392
OmskRussia 5,1073,174
OnegaRussia 6,7964,223
OrenburgRussia 6,3673,957
OymyakonRussia 2,9991,864
OviedoSpain 10,3526,433
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8014,848
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7535,439
OdessaUkraine 8,1965,093
OvrucUkraine 7,9904,965
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9076,778
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8516,743
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7185,418
Oconto, WiUsa 9,9136,160
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,4026,464
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2466,367
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5845,956
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8234,861
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8396,114
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8276,107
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4956,522
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7697,313
Orono, MeUsa 10,5846,577
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9616,190
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5056,528
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2166,348
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6056,590
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2496,369
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4886,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -